Home arrow Events
Events


Chinese Calligraphy and Painting by Princess Kwong Yem Han

When: Saturday, 29 August, 2009, 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM

Where: Maiden Rock Winery & Cidery, W12266 King Lane, Stockholm, WI 54769 USA

 
Free Live Music Featuring After Dark Barbershop Quartet

When: Saturday, 29 August, 2009, 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Where: Acoustic Cafe, 505 S. Barstow Street, Eau Claire, WI 54701

 
Free Live Music Featuring The Water Town Bucket Boys

When: Friday, 28 August, 2009, 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Where: Acoustic Cafe, 505 S. Barstow Street, Eau Claire, WI 54701

 
Music for Peace Festival

When: Sunday, 30 August, 2009, 11:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Where: Wilson Park, 621 Wilson Ave, Menomonie, WI 54751

 
Music In The Park

When: Tuesday, 01 September, 2009, 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Where: Altoona 10th St. Park, 10th Street, Altoona, WI 54720

 
Eau Claire Area Art League Art Show & Sale

When: Wednesday, 02 September, 2009, 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM

Where: L E Phillips Senior Center, 1616 Bellinger St, Eau claire, WI 54701

 
Free Live Music Featuring Mark Harrod

When: Thursday, 03 September, 2009 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Where: Acoustic Cafe, 505 S. Barstow Street, Eau Claire, WI 54701

 
Ski Sprites Water Ski Show

When: Every Sunday and Wednesday at 6:30pm- all summer long!

Where:  Lake Altoona County Beach

 
American Business Women's Association - United Eau Claire Charter Chapter

When: Wednesday, 09 September, 2009, 05:45 PM - 08:00 PM

Where: Various Restaurants, Eau Claire, WI 54701 USA

 
Roast the Pork Picnic in Mt. Simon Park

When: Sunday, 26 July, 2009, 12:01 PM - 03:00 PM

Where: Mt. Simon Park Dells Pavillion, Eau Claire, WI 54701 United States

 
DJ & Karaoke!

When: Saturday, 25 July, 2009, 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Where: The Diamond Lounge, 202 Gibson Street, Eau Claire, WI 54701

 
Free Live Music Featuring Eau Claire Unplugged

When: Friday, 24 July, 2009, 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Where: Acoustic Cafe, 505 S. Barstow Street, Eau Claire, WI 54701

 
Hunter Safety Course

When: Friday, 24 July, 2009, 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Where: Altoona Emergency Services Services BLDG. 1904 Spooner Ave. Altoona, WI 54720

 
Art Exhibits: Daniel Atyam and Pam Thayler-Cody-Sehak

When: Friday, July 3, 2009, 10 a.m.-4 p.m.

Where: Heyde Center for the Arts, 3 S. High St., Chippewa Falls.

 
Eau Claire Municipal Band With Artwork by Ruth Lundblad, Bonnie Fetzek and Luann Howie

When: Thursday, July 2, 2009, 7 p.m.

Where: Masonic Temple, 616 Graham Ave. Eau Claire, WI

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Results 61 - 75 of 273